SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$979,000 USD
100 King Lance Court
Scroggins, Texas 75480
USA
Scroggins, Texas 75480
USA
197.691 m2 ::
2,128 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.178 ha ::
0.44 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,952.01
Tax: 3,246 USD
Remarks:
Absolutely Adorable Waterfront Cottage on Lake Cypress Springs! You feel like you're in a tree house surrounded by huge trees and lush landscaping! Beautifully maintained with bamboo hardwood flooring throughout the first floor. Upstairs flooring is wood-like vinyl throughout. This lovely home has an open floor plan with kitchen and greatroom opening to a fabulous 300 sf screened porch extending the living space.The porch has windows and screens with a window unit for cooling. The greatroom offers pine accent walls and stacked stone fireplace. There is a granite-topped eating bar separating the kitchen and greatroom. The primary bedroom, with access to the lakeside deck, offers a large walk-in closet and jetted tub/shower. The downstairs guest bedroom leads to the screened porch. Upstairs is completely charming with living area, third bedroom and entrance to the upper deck surrounded by trees! The outdoor living areas are amazing with upper and lower decks, a single-stall boathouse and added rowboat or sail boat slip. The property includes a one-car garage with small green house attached, a separate covered parking space and separate workshop. Beautiful landscaping with sprinkler system. Welcome to the beautiful gated community of Kings Country where many enjoy full-time lake living or a week-end getaway! Call for your appointment to see this adorable waterfront today!
Features:
- Year Built: 1990
- Number of Levels: 1
- Boating Features: Boat Ramp
- Style: Cottage