SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$265,000 USD
2505 Peace Drive
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605
USA
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605
USA
186.45 m2 ::
2,007 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 567 m2 ::
6,098 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,421.24
Remarks:
Charming, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in South Lake Charles. Ideally located with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This move-in ready property features a functional floor plan with comfortable living areas, abundant storage, and a spacious laundry room. The fenced backyard includes a concrete patio, offering a great outdoor space for a variety of uses, along with a low-maintenance design. Additional highlights include alley access and a two-car garage. Flood insurance is not required.
Features:
- Year Built: 1996
- Construction: Brick
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Ceiling Fan
- Fireplace Description: Wood burning
- Property Features: Fireplace, Patio, Garage
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Security Features: Smoke Detector
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Fenced, Sprinkler System
- Association/Community Features Description: Sprinkler System
- Number of parking spaces: 2
Location:
2505 Peace Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2505 Peace Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605, USA is currently for sale. 2505 Peace Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605, USA is listed for $265,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,007 sqft. If the property located at 2505 Peace Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70605, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lake Charles.