Homes For Sale: USA Texas Henderson 1548 FM 782 N
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$139,900 USD

1548 FM 782 N
Henderson, Texas 75652
USA
98.102 m2 :: 1,056 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.243 ha :: 0.60 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,426.01
Tax: 215.77 USD
Martha McDougal
CENTURY 21 Heritage Realty
701 South Main,
Henderson, 75654, United States
Phone: 9036580646

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Move‑In Ready 2 Bedroom Home on 0.6 Acres Just Minutes From Town
Discover comfort, convenience, and country charm in this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offering 1,056 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.6‑acre lot . Located approximately 2 miles from town , this property gives you the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility.
The home is move‑in ready and features the modern, current appeal buyers love . Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or looking for a peaceful retreat, this property fits the bill.
Enjoy a fenced yard , ideal for pets, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. With plenty of space to spread out, you’ll have room to create the lifestyle you want.
Key Features
2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom 1,056 Sq. Ft. of Comfortable Living 0.6 Acre Lot Fenced Area for Pets or Outdoor Enjoyment Approximately 2 Miles From Town Move‑In Ready With Updated Appeal
A great opportunity for anyone seeking a clean, well‑kept home with land and convenience.