SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$195,000 USD
306 Castle Dr. , 306
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579
USA
128.481 m2 ::
1,383 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Townhouse
Sale price per sqm: 1,517.69
Remarks:
Welcome to 306 Castle Dr, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome-style condo located in the desirable Heatherstone II section of Berkshire Forest. Designed with coastal charm in mind, this home features calming blue accent walls that bring a touch of the beach indoors. Perfect for reminding you that the Atlantic Ocean is just minutes away. Step outside your back door and enjoy direct access to the community pool, creating the feel of your own private retreat. Inside, the kitchen has been refreshed with new appliances, offering both style and functionality for everyday living. Conveniently located near the River Oaks Shopping Plaza, you?ll have easy access to local favorites like Flaming Fin and River Oaks Pizzeria, as well as nearby spots like SOHO Steak & Seafood Sushi Bar and Hot Tomato just down the road. Golf enthusiasts will love being close to World Tour Golf Links for a quick round anytime. With quick access to Hwy 31 and Hwy 501, getting anywhere along the Grand Strand is effortless. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!
Features:
- Year Built: 2017
- Number of Levels: 2
Location:
306 Castle Dr. , 306, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Broadhurst
The Residential For Sale, Townhouse located at 306 Castle Dr. , 306, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA is currently for sale. 306 Castle Dr. , 306, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA is listed for $195,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,383 sqft. If the property located at 306 Castle Dr. , 306, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.