SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$195,900 USD
3966 J A Vaughn Ave
Rootstown, Ohio 44272
USA
Rootstown, Ohio 44272
USA
218.501 m2 ::
2,352 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.178 ha ::
0.44 acres
Sale price per sqm: 896.53
Tax: 2,381 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to this well-maintained home tucked away in a charming Rootstown neighborhood, just off the main road for added convenience. This spacious property offers a beautiful setting with a large backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive rear deck or unwind on the inviting covered front porch. The attached garage provides easy access into the kitchen and down to the basement, which features high ceilings, two separate areas, and a dedicated laundry room—offering excellent storage or additional living potential. This neat, clean, and well-cared-for home is ready for its next owner. Please note: the grass is currently taller than usual due to a temporary lawn mower issue.
Features:
- Year Built: 1958
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Oven / Range
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
3966 J A Vaughn Ave, Rootstown, Ohio 44272, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Goldfire Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3966 J A Vaughn Ave, Rootstown, Ohio 44272, USA is currently for sale. 3966 J A Vaughn Ave, Rootstown, Ohio 44272, USA is listed for $195,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 2,352 sqft. If the property located at 3966 J A Vaughn Ave, Rootstown, Ohio 44272, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Rootstown.