SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$314,900 USD
11229 Cameron Parkway , 11229
Orland Park, Illinois 60467
USA
Orland Park, Illinois 60467
USA
165.826 m2 ::
1,785 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached
Sale price per sqm: 1,898.91
Tax: 5,013 USD
Remarks:
Well maintained by the original owners, this 2 bed, 2 bath end unit features fresh paint, new roof, furnace and a/c and two outdoor spaces. Main level living room and formal dining room boasts a tray ceiling and has a sliding glass door with access to the enclosed porch. New vinyl panels on the porch allows extended use of the screened in porch, regardless of the weather. Eat-in kitchen is updated with solid surface counters, hardwood flooring and a tile backspash. Master suite features a huge 8 x 7 walk-in closet and a shared master bath with tub and separate shower. Lower level family room is L-shaped and features a fireplace and wet bar. Sliding glass doors opens to a generous concrete patio. Generous laundry room with sink and another full bath on this level . Lower level has access to the two car attached garage which has plenty of room for storage and even has a water spigot. Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, yet close to shops and expressways. Estate sale, 'as is' sale.
Features:
- Year Built: 1991
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
11229 Cameron Parkway , 11229, Orland Park, Illinois 60467, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached located at 11229 Cameron Parkway , 11229, Orland Park, Illinois 60467, USA is currently for sale. 11229 Cameron Parkway , 11229, Orland Park, Illinois 60467, USA is listed for $314,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,785 sqft. If the property located at 11229 Cameron Parkway , 11229, Orland Park, Illinois 60467, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Orland Park.