SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$320,000 USD
12190 80th Place
Dyer, Indiana 46311
USA
Dyer, Indiana 46311
USA
136.47 m2 ::
1,469 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Townhouse
Sale price per sqm: 2,344.76
Tax: 1,855 USD
Remarks:
Spacious, well maintained ranch home in desirable Aspen Trails! Ditch the lawn mower and shovel and move right into this beautifully updated townhome. Kitchen has been completely remodeled with lots 42' cabinetry, a large island with seating for 4, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Kitchen overlooks the open concept dining room, living room and bonus room (could be used as an office, sitting room or 3rd bedroom)! Primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet and a generous, full bath with updated granite countertop. All flooring has been updated with wood-look vinyl thru-out entire home for seamless continuity! Custom blinds thru-out, water filtration system at kitchen sink, ADT security system installed.
Features:
- Year Built: 2002
- Exterior Description: Stone
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
12190 80th Place, Dyer, Indiana 46311, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Townhouse located at 12190 80th Place, Dyer, Indiana 46311, USA is currently for sale. 12190 80th Place, Dyer, Indiana 46311, USA is listed for $320,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,469 sqft. If the property located at 12190 80th Place, Dyer, Indiana 46311, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Dyer.