SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$298,000 USD
1501 Berry Road
Fort Gibson, Oklahoma 74434
USA
Fort Gibson, Oklahoma 74434
USA
217.665 m2 ::
2,343 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,369.03
Tax: 762 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to your beautiful, newly updated home situated on a spacious corner lot with mature trees and exceptional curb appeal. Completely remodeled in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers total peace of mind with a comprehensive list of high-end improvements, including a new HVAC system, hot water tanks, energy-efficient windows, updated light fixtures, and ceiling fans throughout.The heart of the home is an expansive living room designed for entertaining, featuring a unique indoor/outdoor wood-burning fireplace that serves as a cozy focal point year-round. The kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops, updated appliances, and two large breakfast bars that interact seamlessly with a generous dining area for large gatherings. Each of the bedrooms offers ample space and large closets. Additionally, the home includes a sizable flex room that serves perfectly as a home gym, office, or hobby space.Step outside to enjoy a lifestyle of leisure with your own personal access to a nearby bayou, perfect for afternoon fishing or launching a boat for a day on the water. Combining the best of a "like-new" interior with over three acres and an unbeatable location for outdoor enthusiasts, this home is a rare find. Schedule your showing today!
Features:
- Year Built: 1983
Location:
1501 Berry Road, Fort Gibson, Oklahoma 74434, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 First Choice Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1501 Berry Road, Fort Gibson, Oklahoma 74434, USA is currently for sale. 1501 Berry Road, Fort Gibson, Oklahoma 74434, USA is listed for $298,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,343 sqft. If the property located at 1501 Berry Road, Fort Gibson, Oklahoma 74434, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Oklahoma Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fort Gibson.