SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,170,000 USD
3576 Rock Creek Road Sw
Calhoun, Georgia 30701
USA
Calhoun, Georgia 30701
USA
588.15 m2 ::
6,331 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 4.12 ha ::
10.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,989.22
Tax: 9,253 USD
Remarks:
A private paradise, nestled at the base of John’s Mountain Wildlife Management Area in northwest Georgia, is unmissable storybook quality. This 10.18-acre property is crafted for togetherness and down-to-earth living; the kind of place that can handle muddy feet and impromptu dance parties in the family room. The interior is a calm, neutral palette, and one of the most welcoming spaces is the kitchen. It is beautifully designed and offers professional quality Thermador appliances, white quartz counters, functional center island and an impressive walk-in pantry. The main level is ideal for entertaining and flows effortlessly between the dining room, family room, kitchen and screened rear porch. Impressive 8’ doors, 10’ and 12’ ceilings and two-piece moldings are architectural details to note. The succession of rear windows provide light filled spaces on the main and lower level. A media room or game room, separate living space, two additional bedrooms and one bathroom complete the lower level. The outdoor space includes a fenced area for raised or planted gardens, a “barn” or workshop and an in-ground saltwater pool. An additional two car garage, in the basement, is ideal for boat or hobby storage. This estate is a place of genuine beauty and a sense of serenity. A rare opportunity in one remarkable setting.
Features:
- Year Built: 2016
- Building age: 6-10 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Basement and Foundation: Finished basement