Homes For Sale: USA Michigan Holt 3678 Trianon Trail
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$319,950 USD

3678 Trianon Trail
Holt, Michigan 48842
USA
325.893 m2 :: 3,508 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.13 ha :: 0.32 acres
Sale price per sqm: 981.73
Tax: 4,828.33 USD
Senada Pargan
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
7200 W. Saginaw Hwy,
Lansing, 48917, United States
Phone: 5175053296

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch has been updated from top to bottom and is ready for its next owners. The entire interior was just painted in March 2026, including the kitchen and dining room, and finished with new door handles and hinges throughout. The kitchen also features a brand-new sink and garbage disposal. Major updates over the years add great value, including a newer furnace, a new patio door installed in 2024, and fresh exterior paint from 2025. The home is also built for efficiency with extra insulation in both the attic and the basement. Outside, you'll find a 14x8 shed for extra storage, and the basement includes a Saniflo toilet system. As a huge bonus, the seller is including all the TVs and a power generator with the sale. With everything from the mechanicals to the new carpet in every room in 2025, this home is truly move-in ready.

Features:

  • Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Construction: Brick