SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,900 USD
417 Gene Drive
Roanoke, Indiana 46783-0029
USA
Roanoke, Indiana 46783-0029
USA
136.099 m2 ::
1,465 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Land size: 0.081 ha ::
0.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,203.48
Tax: 2,462.4 USD
Remarks:
Beautiful villa featuring an upgraded front door with sidelite and custom hickory cabinetry throughout. Kitchen includes stainless steel dishwasher & microhood, spot-resistant pull-down faucet, and 8" stainless sink. Primary suite offers walk-in closet and private bath with 5' walk-in shower, rain shower head, and 36" vanity. Both baths include cultured marble tops, upgraded chrome fixtures, and high-rise toilets. Great room showcases chamfer ceiling with lighted fan. Additional features include rounded drywall corners, wide painted trim, and vinyl plank flooring in kitchen, dining, laundry, and baths. Efficient mechanicals include 95% gas furnace, central air, fresh air system, programmable thermostat, and 50-gallon water heater. Finished garage with plenty of attic storage, 30" stairs, and wireless keypad. Exterior offers stone accents, Landmark shingles, vinyl siding, and board & batten details.
Features:
- Year Built: 2022
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Condition: New Construction
- Utilities: City water, City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Level
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
417 Gene Drive, Roanoke, Indiana 46783-0029, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 417 Gene Drive, Roanoke, Indiana 46783-0029, USA is currently for sale. 417 Gene Drive, Roanoke, Indiana 46783-0029, USA is listed for $299,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,465 sqft. If the property located at 417 Gene Drive, Roanoke, Indiana 46783-0029, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Roanoke.