Homes For Sale: USA South Carolina Myrtle Beach 1505 Lanterns Rest Rd. , 201
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$249,900 USD

1505 Lanterns Rest Rd. , 201
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579
USA
140.279 m2 :: 1,510 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 1,781.39
CENTURY 21 The Harrelson Group
4210 River Oaks Dr. #5
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, United States
Phone: 8439033550

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

This bright and spacious second-floor end-unit condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, with convenient elevator access and abundant natural light throughout. Tile flooring enhances the entry, kitchen, and bathrooms, while wall-to-wall carpeting (installed in 2022) adds comfort to the remaining living areas. New HVAC installed in 2025. The open-concept layout includes a kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and a washer and dryer that convey with the property. The primary suite offers private balcony access, generous space, and an ensuite bath with a double vanity and walk-in shower. The living room also opens to the balcony, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath provide comfortable accommodations for family or visitors. This property is well-suited as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Located in Riverwalk II, residents enjoy amenities including a community pool and a private day dock along the Intracoastal Waterway. The community is just moments from the renowned Arrowhead Country Club, as well as the shopping, dining, entertainment, airport, healthcare facilities, and beautiful beaches that Myrtle Beach is known for.