SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$145,000 USD
219 W 6th St
Richland Center, Wisconsin 53581
USA
Richland Center, Wisconsin 53581
USA
50.723 m2 ::
546 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.04 ha ::
0.10 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,858.55
Tax: 1,064 USD
Remarks:
Very nicely renovated 1 bedroom/1 bath home in Richland Center. Completely redone on the interior. All new plumbing; electrical; insulation; drywall; interior and exterior doors; triple pane windows; kitchen and bathroom cabinets and fixtures; hard surface flooring; furnace and AC; water heater; stove; refrigerator and microwave. Very clean and dry basement under main living area. Crawl space under the bedroom only. New treated deck on West side of house, new treated stairs on front. 18x11 extra space was a garage previously and currently used for storage, could possibly be converted back to a garage. Tax assessment will change due to renovations.
Features:
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Bungalow
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Bath Details: Shower
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning-Electric
- Basement and Foundation: Basement - Partial
Location:
219 W 6th St, Richland Center, Wisconsin 53581, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Complete Service Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 219 W 6th St, Richland Center, Wisconsin 53581, USA is currently for sale. 219 W 6th St, Richland Center, Wisconsin 53581, USA is listed for $145,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 546 sqft. If the property located at 219 W 6th St, Richland Center, Wisconsin 53581, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Richland Center.