SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$239,000 USD
1789 Main Street
Delanson, New York 12053
USA
Delanson, New York 12053
USA
248.6 m2 ::
2,676 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Triplex
Land size: 526 m2 ::
5,663 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 961.35
Tax: 5,986.11 USD
Remarks:
Opportunity knocks! This solid, well maintained 3 family dwelling houses 1, 1 BR and 2, 2 BR units. It is located in the charming Village of Delanson in the Town of Duanesburg, which lends itself to an easy Capital District commute. The building is solid, well maintained and has been updated over the years. It offers off street parking, village water and sewer, with each unit separately metered for propane and electric usage. This is a great investment opportunity for either landlord or owner occupant. A solid addition to anyone's portfolio. Duanesburg schools.
Features:
- Year Built: 1920
- Handicapped Features: Wheelchair Access
- Property Features: Porch
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Hardwood
- Windows: Bay Window
- Security Features: Smoke Detector
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Propane
- Energy Saving Features: Double Pane/Storm Windows
- Lot Description: Level
- Basement and Foundation: Unfinished, Full basement
Location:
1789 Main Street, Delanson, New York 12053, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Triplex located at 1789 Main Street, Delanson, New York 12053, USA is currently for sale. 1789 Main Street, Delanson, New York 12053, USA is listed for $239,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,676 sqft. If the property located at 1789 Main Street, Delanson, New York 12053, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New York Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Delanson.