SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$325,000 USD
131 Toback Road
Charleston, New York 12066
USA
Charleston, New York 12066
USA
131.546 m2 ::
1,416 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.81 ha ::
2 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,470.53
Tax: 5,115.86 USD
Remarks:
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY APRIL 26 NOON TO 2 P.M. Great ranch which satisfies everyone's needs. Nice spacious kitchen continues to nice open dining area. Large living room. Full basement with lots of storage space or finish it off for a family room. This home can be a 3 bedroom again with just putting up one wall and doorway. The large back deck is perfect for parties or to just sit in the sun and listen to the birds. Look at the fantastic pictures and call for a private showing.
Features:
- Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1992
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate, Linoleum
- Utilities: Septic tank
- Heating System: Oil
- Lot Description: Level
- Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
Location:
131 Toback Road, Charleston, New York 12066, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 131 Toback Road, Charleston, New York 12066, USA is currently for sale. 131 Toback Road, Charleston, New York 12066, USA is listed for $325,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,416 sqft. If the property located at 131 Toback Road, Charleston, New York 12066, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New York Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Charleston.