SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,280,000 USD
804 E Wilson Avenue
Beverly Shores, Indiana 46301
USA
Beverly Shores, Indiana 46301
USA
352.091 m2 ::
3,790 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,635.3
Tax: 14,465 USD
Remarks:
This 4BED/3.5BATH luxury home is set high against a dune, surrounded by native landscaping and undeveloped forest, offering exceptional privacy. Wraparound porches and balconies overlook a lush yard and private ravine. With 3,790 square feet of living space, this retreat features bright, open rooms with twelve-foot ceilings, tall windows, and skylights showcasing beautiful, unobstructed views. A dramatic entry with a custom walnut staircase leads to an expansive dining area accommodating twelve, while the great room opens to a screened porch perched above the scenic dune ravine. A dramatic cathedral height stone fireplace anchors the living, dining, and kitchen areas in a stunning great room with large skylights, a wall of windows, built-in bookshelves, a natural wood ceiling, and gorgeous wide plank premium walnut floors. A private 2nd-Floor Guest Suite with its own bath provides an ideal escape, and two nearby beaches with golf cart and car parking complete the coastal lifestyle!
Features:
- Year Built: 2008
- Number of Fireplaces: 2
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
804 E Wilson Avenue, Beverly Shores, Indiana 46301, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 804 E Wilson Avenue, Beverly Shores, Indiana 46301, USA is currently for sale. 804 E Wilson Avenue, Beverly Shores, Indiana 46301, USA is listed for $1,280,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 3,790 sqft. If the property located at 804 E Wilson Avenue, Beverly Shores, Indiana 46301, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Beverly Shores.