SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$166,900 USD
201 74th Ave. N , 2626
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
42.734 m2 ::
460 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,905.43
Remarks:
Welcome to your dream oceanfront getaway at the Sand Dunes Resort in Myrtle Beach! This charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom unit seamlessly combines comfort and style, making it the ultimate vacation retreat. Step inside to find a well-appointed kitchen, ideal for preparing delightful meals during your stay. The inviting living and dining area offers a cozy space to relax and enjoy your meals, all while soaking in breathtaking ocean views. The bedroom is designed for relaxation, featuring two queen-sized beds, a TV, a linen closet, and a dresser for all your storage needs. The stylish bathroom highlights a convenient shower-tub combo. This fully furnished condo provides a turn-key opportunity for new owners, with an HVAC system recently replaced in 2025. Step out onto your private balcony to take in the stunning vistas of the Atlantic Ocean, an unbeatable spot for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Sand Dunes Resort caters to every desire, boasting an array of amenities including a waterpark, lazy river, indoor and outdoor pools, a whirlpool, arcade, and even indoor mini-golf. Savor delectable meals at the oceanfront kitchen and bar, Ava's Pizzeria and Ice Cream, or the popular Salt and Lime Restaurant. Conveniently located near Myrtle Beach?s top dining, shopping, and entertainment options, this condo is perfect as an investment property or a delightful vacation escape. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a slice of paradise! Schedule your showing today!