SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$324,900 USD
4005 Calgary Avenue
Bismarck, North Dakota 58503
USA
Bismarck, North Dakota 58503
USA
215.342 m2 ::
2,318 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath, 2 half baths
Residential For Sale, Townhouse
Land size: 0.02 ha ::
0.05 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,508.71
Remarks:
Welcome to 4005 E Calgary Avenue in desirable North Bismarck! This spacious home offers over 2,000 sq ft, featuring 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Step inside to a bright and inviting main floor with an open-concept layout, soaring ceilings, and large windows that flood the space with natural light. Brand new vinyl plank flooring and carpet add a fresh, modern touch throughout the main living area. The kitchen seamlessly connects to the living and dining spaces, with a conveniently located half bath just off the kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find a comfortable primary suite complete with a large walk-in closet and private ensuite. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry closet complete the upper level. The finished basement offers a spacious family or flex area--perfect for entertaining, a home office, or potential fourth bedroom--featuring brand new carpet and an additional half bath. The heated garage is equipped with a floor drain and both hot and cold water for added year-round convenience. Enjoy low-maintenance living with an HOA that takes care of lawn care and snow removal. Don't miss your opportunity to make this home yours--call your favorite Realtor today to ''Address Your Future''!
Features:
- Rooms: 14
- Living Room
- Year Built: 2015
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer