SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$767,500 USD
12858 Pelican Island
Willis, Texas 77318
USA
Willis, Texas 77318
USA
242.841 m2 ::
2,614 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 399 m2 ::
4,299 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 3,160.41
Tax: 15,214 USD
Remarks:
Experience luxury lakefront living at its finest in the exclusive gated community of Pelican Bay. This stunning single-family residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,614 square feet of thoughtfully designed open-concept living space. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from the main living area, complete with a cozy fireplace and abundant natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen features stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, and seamless flow for entertaining. The primary suite provides a serene private retreat, while the main level also includes an additional bedroom and a versatile study that can serve as a fourth bedroom. Upstairs, a spacious secondary living area with a built-in bar, private bedroom, and full bath creates the perfect guest suite or in-law retreat. Complete with a boat slip and ski boat cover, this home is ideal for those seeking an elevated waterfront lifestyle.
Features:
- Year Built: 1995
- Description of view: Lake View
- Location: Waterfront, On Lake Front, Cul-De-Sac
- Construction: Brick
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan
- Fireplace Description: Wood burning
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Tile
- Security Features: Fire Alarm
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning-Electric
- Lot Description: Sprinkler System
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Association/Community Features Description: Sprinkler System
- Number of parking spaces: 2
Location:
12858 Pelican Island, Willis, Texas 77318, USA