SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$329,900 USD
554 N Meridian Road
Merrill, Michigan 48637
USA
Merrill, Michigan 48637
USA
93.55 m2 ::
1,007 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 10.12 ha ::
25 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,526.33
Tax: 2,478.35 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to 554 N. Meridian, Merril, MI. This 3-bedroom home offers all aspects of county living. Hunting, Farming, ATV's, Tranquility, and much much more. Sitting on 25 Acres. Roughly 15 Acres is tillable and can be used as used a hobby farm or potential lease income. The other acreage offers hunting and recreation. Has a 32 x 24 Pole barn and 2 sheds also included. Home has lots of updates. Fresh crushed concrete driveway. Green roofed shed is not included in the sale. Sellers are keeping.
Features:
- Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1902
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Ceiling Fan
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Tile
- Utilities: Well
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
Location:
554 N Meridian Road, Merrill, Michigan 48637, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 554 N Meridian Road, Merrill, Michigan 48637, USA is currently for sale. 554 N Meridian Road, Merrill, Michigan 48637, USA is listed for $329,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,007 sqft. If the property located at 554 N Meridian Road, Merrill, Michigan 48637, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Merrill.