Homes For Sale: USA South Carolina Myrtle Beach 1661 Ursa Major Dr.
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$84,900 USD

1661 Ursa Major Dr.
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29575
USA
78.036 m2 :: 840 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,087.92
CENTURY 21 The Harrelson Group
4210 River Oaks Dr. #5
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, United States
Phone: 8439033550

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this charming two-bedroom, two-bathroom home located in the Crystal Lake community in Myrtle Beach! As you approach the entrance, the inviting front porch welcomes you to a peaceful retreat, perfect for unwinding and soaking in the tranquil views. Inside, you'll find a kitchen and living-dining area adorned with stylish vinyl flooring. The kitchen offers ample countertop and cabinet space, along with a beautiful tile backsplash, making it a culinary haven for all your cooking endeavors. The primary bathroom features a cozy tub and elegant LVP flooring, while the secondary bathroom includes a convenient shower-tub combo for versatility. The primary bedroom boasts luxurious LVP flooring, creating a comfortable space to relax and recharge. The home is also being sold fully furnished offering a turn key opportunity for new owners. Step outside to your private, fenced-in yard, complete with a shed, ideal for hosting outdoor gatherings and enjoying various activities with friends and family. Crystal Lake's prime location places you near some of Myrtle Beach's finest dining, shopping, and entertainment options, including the Coastal Grand Mall, Market Common, and Myrtle Beach State Park. Plus, you're just a short drive away from the beach. This home is perfect as a forever home or a vacation retreat. Don't miss your chance to own this lovely property, schedule your showing today!