SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$329,000 USD
3135 Asbury Circle
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607
USA
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607
USA
213.02 m2 ::
2,293 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.283 ha ::
0.70 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,544.41
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Morganfield subdivision. This move-in-ready property features fresh upgrades throughout, including new flooring and modern light fixtures that give the home a bright, contemporary feel. The kitchen has been updated with brand-new countertops and a stylish backsplash, and it comes equipped with a refrigerator and microwave that will remain. The spacious primary suite offers a refreshed bathroom complete with a newly installed tub, creating a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. Outside, you’ll find a fully fenced yard—perfect for pets, entertaining, or enjoying a little extra privacy. Don’t miss your chance to own this well-maintained, updated home in a great neighborhood! SWL26001744
Features:
- Year Built: 2017
- Style: Traditional
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Property Features: Porch
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Fencing: Wood
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
3135 Asbury Circle, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bono Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3135 Asbury Circle, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607, USA is currently for sale. 3135 Asbury Circle, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607, USA is listed for $329,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,293 sqft. If the property located at 3135 Asbury Circle, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lake Charles.