SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$129,900 USD
16 Dogwood Drive
Wellington, Kentucky 40387
USA
Wellington, Kentucky 40387
USA
55.74 m2 ::
600 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.186 ha ::
0.46 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,330.39
Remarks:
This charming two bedroom, one bath cabin nestled on a spacious .46 acre corner lot at Cave Run Lake is only minutes to Long Bow Marina. This cozy retreat offers a functional layout featuring a full kitchen, comfortable living space and two inviting bedrooms, making it perfect for weekend getaways or year round enjoyment. The cabin is equipped with city water and is total electric, with window air conditioning and electric wall heaters in every room for comfort in all seasons. Step outside and unwind by the large outdoor fire pit - ideal for relaxing evenings under the stars after a day at the lake. With its peaceful setting and practical amenities, this property is a great opportunity for a private escape or investment property near one of the areas most popular recreational destinations. This cabin is being sold fully furnished, don't let this one get away, schedule your showing today.
Features:
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Utilities: City water, Septic tank
Location:
16 Dogwood Drive, Wellington, Kentucky 40387, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 16 Dogwood Drive, Wellington, Kentucky 40387, USA is currently for sale. 16 Dogwood Drive, Wellington, Kentucky 40387, USA is listed for $129,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 600 sqft. If the property located at 16 Dogwood Drive, Wellington, Kentucky 40387, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Kentucky Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Wellington.