SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$199,900 USD
13802 Dorr Road
South Beloit, Illinois 61080
USA
South Beloit, Illinois 61080
USA
320.691 m2 ::
3,452 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 623.32
Remarks:
Spacious property with incredible potential in the desirable Hononegah school district! Offering over 3,400 square feet of finished living space, this home features four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, all situated on a generous .86-acre lot. The main floor includes a private in-law suite setup complete with a living room, bedroom (no closet), and full bathroom ideal for extended living arrangements. The upper main level offers a large kitchen, dining area, and a living room with a wood-burning fireplace, along with two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The top level features a primary suite with a large closet and en-suite bathroom. The lower level includes a rec room, office (no egress window), and ample storage space. Outside, enjoy a deck overlooking the fenced backyard, along with a two-car detached garage and abundant additional parking. This home needs work but presents a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to build equity. Property is being sold AS-IS. Cash only offers.
Features:
- Year Built: 1950
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Fireplace Description: Wood burning
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas, Wood Stove
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Basement and Foundation: Unfinished, Full basement, Basement - Partial
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
13802 Dorr Road, South Beloit, Illinois 61080, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 13802 Dorr Road, South Beloit, Illinois 61080, USA is currently for sale. 13802 Dorr Road, South Beloit, Illinois 61080, USA is listed for $199,900 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 3,452 sqft. If the property located at 13802 Dorr Road, South Beloit, Illinois 61080, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in South Beloit.