SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$139,900 USD
310 E Elm Street
Walnut Ridge, Arkansas 72476
USA
Walnut Ridge, Arkansas 72476
USA
114.453 m2 ::
1,232 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,222.3
Remarks:
This charming home offers a welcoming front porch entry, perfect for relaxing or greeting guests. Inside, you'll find two large bedrooms. The main bedroom stands out with two large closets, providing ample storage space. The bathroom is equipped with a double sink, making morning routines easy and efficient. The open living concept creates a seamless flow from the dining area into a large living room, ideal for entertaining or spending time with family. The kitchen boasts plenty of cabinets, offering abundant storage for all your culinary needs. Adjacent to the kitchen, the laundry room includes additional storage cabinets, ensuring organization and convenience. For vehicles and hobbies, the property includes a one-car garage and a large shop with an extra storage or work room in the back. This setup is perfect for DIY projects, crafts, or storing equipment. The location is exceptionally convenient, with easy access to doctors, hospitals, and local shopping. Whether you value functionality, storage, or proximity to essential services, this home provides a comfortable and practical living environment.
Features:
- Year Built: 1988
- Property Features: Enclosed Porch
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate
- Utilities: City water
- Lot Description: Level
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
310 E Elm Street, Walnut Ridge, Arkansas 72476, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 PORTFOLIO
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 310 E Elm Street, Walnut Ridge, Arkansas 72476, USA is currently for sale. 310 E Elm Street, Walnut Ridge, Arkansas 72476, USA is listed for $139,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,232 sqft. If the property located at 310 E Elm Street, Walnut Ridge, Arkansas 72476, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Arkansas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Walnut Ridge.