SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$225,000 USD
210 Calumet Boulevard
Harvey, Illinois 60426
USA
Harvey, Illinois 60426
USA
105.999 m2 ::
1,141 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,122.59
Tax: 7,191 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautifully rehabbed raised ranch offering the perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable living. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both functionality and style. Step inside to find a bright and inviting kitchen and dining area combo-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home has been completely updated, including a brand-new central air conditioner, furnace, and hot water tank, providing peace of mind for years to come. The fully finished basement expands your living space and includes a second full bathroom, making it perfect for a family room, guest suite, or recreation area. Outside, you'll find a detached garage, along with newly installed roofs on both the home and garage, adding even more value and durability. This move-in-ready property is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy modern upgrades in a classic raised ranch layout-don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Features:
- Year Built: 1957
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
210 Calumet Boulevard, Harvey, Illinois 60426, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 210 Calumet Boulevard, Harvey, Illinois 60426, USA is currently for sale. 210 Calumet Boulevard, Harvey, Illinois 60426, USA is listed for $225,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,141 sqft. If the property located at 210 Calumet Boulevard, Harvey, Illinois 60426, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Harvey.