Homes For Sale: USA South Carolina Galivants Ferry 2800 Joyner Swamp Rd.
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$270,000 USD

2800 Joyner Swamp Rd.
Galivants Ferry, South Carolina 29544
USA
78.036 m2 :: 840 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.202 ha :: 5.44 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,459.83
Leonor Miranda
CENTURY 21 The Harrelson Group
4210 River Oaks Dr. #5,
Myrtle Beach, 29579, United States
Phone: 9544880243

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Spacious country living on over 5 acres! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 5.44 acres, offering plenty of room to spread out both inside and out. Enjoy the peace and privacy of rural living while still benefiting from everyday convenience. Nestled on a generous parcel, this property provides the perfect blend of country charm and functionality. With no HOA and easy access to Hwy 501, it is an excellent opportunity for homeowners, investors, or anyone seeking a private retreat. Surrounded by open space and natural beauty, the property offers endless potential. Whether you envision outdoor entertaining, gardening, recreational use, or future expansion. Do not miss your chance to own your own slice of country living in Galivants Ferry!

Features:

  • Year Built: 2002

Location:

2800 Joyner Swamp Rd., Galivants Ferry, South Carolina 29544, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 The Harrelson Group

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2800 Joyner Swamp Rd., Galivants Ferry, South Carolina 29544, USA is currently for sale. 2800 Joyner Swamp Rd., Galivants Ferry, South Carolina 29544, USA is listed for $270,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 840 sqft. If the property located at 2800 Joyner Swamp Rd., Galivants Ferry, South Carolina 29544, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Galivants Ferry.