SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$284,900 USD
1040 Delaware Avenue
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805-3456
USA
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805-3456
USA
193.975 m2 ::
2,088 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.04 ha ::
0.10 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,468.7
Tax: 3,408 USD
Remarks:
Fully Renovated & Fabulous in the Heart of the ‹≈05! This charming corner-lot beauty has had a full glow-up‹”from the studs up! With 4 spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms (yes, THREE!), there's room for everyone and then some. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout that's rare for the area, complete with a dreamy master en-suite and all the modern perks: brand-new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, windows, appliances‹”even the foundation's had a facelift! It's the perfect blend of classic curb appeal and fresh, modern vibes. So if you've been craving old-world charm with the peace of mind of like-new construction, this one checks all the boxes. Don't sleep on this one‹”unless it's in your cozy new bedroom!
Features:
- Year Built: 1925
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Cedar Siding
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: City water, City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Corner Lot
- Basement and Foundation: Unfinished, Full basement
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
1040 Delaware Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805-3456, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1040 Delaware Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805-3456, USA is currently for sale. 1040 Delaware Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805-3456, USA is listed for $284,900 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,088 sqft. If the property located at 1040 Delaware Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805-3456, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fort Wayne.