SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$296,940 USD
1313 Sparrow Trail
Copperas Cove, Texas 76522
USA
Copperas Cove, Texas 76522
USA
197.041 m2 ::
2,121 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.125 ha ::
0.31 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,506.95
Tax: 5,658 USD
Remarks:
Welcome home to this lovely well maintained home in the desirable Golf Course community of Turkey Creek Estates! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath home boasts 2121 sq.ft. of living space on .31 acres. Friends and family entertaining has been made easier in this home with two dining areas, a spacious family room with a fireplace, a huge outdoor deck, and a backyard with a privacy fence. The Master retreat is huge with an ensuite bath. Relax in the garden tub after a rough day, or shower in the separate shower. Two large walk-in closets in the Master suite help to keep your personal items organized. The two minor bedrooms are a good size as well. The owners just installed beautiful laminate wood flooring in the living areas, and new carpet in the bedrooms. Approximate measurements are listed. Call today to see this beautiful property!
Features:
- Rooms: 8
- Family Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Family Room
- Year Built: 1987
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
- Property Features: Fireplace
- Heating System: Wood
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Elementary School: Hettie Halestead Elementary
Location:
1313 Sparrow Trail, Copperas Cove, Texas 76522, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Premier Realtors
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1313 Sparrow Trail, Copperas Cove, Texas 76522, USA is currently for sale. 1313 Sparrow Trail, Copperas Cove, Texas 76522, USA is listed for $296,940 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,121 sqft. If the property located at 1313 Sparrow Trail, Copperas Cove, Texas 76522, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Copperas Cove.