SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$69,900 USD
1424 N Main Street
Dupo, Illinois 62239
USA
Dupo, Illinois 62239
USA
124.858 m2 ::
1,344 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home
Land size: 0.053 ha ::
0.13 acres
Sale price per sqm: 559.82
In Foreclosure
Tax: 38 USD
Remarks:
Spacious and open home with so much to offer the new owner! The property features open floor plan, main floor laundry, two full baths, three bedrooms, covered porch on the back and so much more! Affordable opportunity with plenty of potential! This manufactured double-wide home offers an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and inviting main living area. Featuring a functional floor plan with room to make it your own. Situated on a double lot, there is ample outdoor space for gardening, recreation, additional parking, or future improvements. While the property does need repairs and updating, it presents an excellent opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity. Bring your vision and restore this home to its full potential!
Features:
- Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1997
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Elementary School: DUPO DIST 196
Location:
1424 N Main Street, Dupo, Illinois 62239, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bailey & Co.
The Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home located at 1424 N Main Street, Dupo, Illinois 62239, USA is currently for sale. 1424 N Main Street, Dupo, Illinois 62239, USA is listed for $69,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,344 sqft. If the property located at 1424 N Main Street, Dupo, Illinois 62239, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Dupo.