Homes For Sale: USA Kentucky Hopkinsville 950 Wing Tip Cir
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$270,000 USD

950 Wing Tip Cir
Hopkinsville, Kentucky 42240
USA
177.718 m2 :: 1,913 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.089 ha :: 0.22 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,519.21
Tax: 1,053 USD
Yolanda Armour
CENTURY 21 Platinum Properties
2150 Wilma Rudolph Blvd,
Clarksville, 37040, United States
Phone: 9319801288

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to 950 Wing Tip Circle, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the desirable Eagles Cove community of Hopkinsville, KY. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout featuring an open-concept living area filled with natural light. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and generous counter space, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas for easy flow. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private en-suite bath and ample closet space. Additional bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a well-maintained yard with plenty of space for outdoor activities, gatherings, or simply unwinding. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home offers a peaceful setting while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Don't miss the opportunity to make this move-in ready home your own—schedule your private showing today!