SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$214,900 USD
1250 W Adam's Hill Circle , 402
Bloomington, Indiana 47403
USA
Bloomington, Indiana 47403
USA
118.912 m2 ::
1,280 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 1,807.16
Tax: 3,838 USD
Remarks:
Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse offering low-maintenance living in southwest Bloomington. Open-concept main level features laminate flooring, a spacious living area, and an eat-in kitchen complete with a breakfast bar and excellent flow. Upstairs features three bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, linen storage and two full bathrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch and an open rear patio overlooking a wooded backdrop. HOA fee includes water and trash, simplifying monthly expenses. Ample parking available. Ideally situated with easy access to I-69 and just minutes from Switchyard Park and RCA Park. Excellent convenience, comfort, and value.
Features:
- Year Built: 2010
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate
- Utilities: City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Irregular
Location:
1250 W Adam's Hill Circle , 402, Bloomington, Indiana 47403, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 1250 W Adam's Hill Circle , 402, Bloomington, Indiana 47403, USA is currently for sale. 1250 W Adam's Hill Circle , 402, Bloomington, Indiana 47403, USA is listed for $214,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,280 sqft. If the property located at 1250 W Adam's Hill Circle , 402, Bloomington, Indiana 47403, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Bloomington.