SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$230,000 USD
1912 S Orman Lane
Bloomfield, Indiana 47424
USA
Bloomfield, Indiana 47424
USA
121.885 m2 ::
1,312 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 1.036 ha ::
2.56 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,886.97
Tax: 1,122 USD
Remarks:
This great home offers both wooded privacy and a convenient location. Featuring 2.56 acres on a corner lot, it is near to 445 for a quick and easy commute to both Crane and Bloomington. On the inside, you will find a spacious open concept kitchen flowing into a flexible space that can be utilized as a living or dining room. A second living space off the kitchen offers opportunities for a playroom, home office, or family room. Home includes a new HVAC system, oven, refrigerator and cozy wood-burning stove. Seller is motivated and willing to provide a concession at closing for a brand new roof!
Features:
- Year Built: 1998
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Utilities: Septic tank
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Corner Lot, Irregular, Wooded
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
1912 S Orman Lane, Bloomfield, Indiana 47424, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1912 S Orman Lane, Bloomfield, Indiana 47424, USA is currently for sale. 1912 S Orman Lane, Bloomfield, Indiana 47424, USA is listed for $230,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,312 sqft. If the property located at 1912 S Orman Lane, Bloomfield, Indiana 47424, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Bloomfield.