Homes For Sale: USA Wisconsin Muscoda 432 W Front Street
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$265,000 USD

432 W Front Street
Muscoda, Wisconsin 53573
USA
130.06 m2 :: 1,400 sqft
4 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.21 ha :: 0.52 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,037.45
Tax: 2,504 USD
CENTURY 21 Complete Service Realty
721 East Highway 14 East
Richland Center, Wisconsin 53581, United States
Phone: 6086476145

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Very nice 4 bed 1 bath home with extra-large lot on the west edge of town. Thoughtful planning went into the layout to maximize the area of every room on both levels. There are 3 large bedrooms on the upper floor. Large primary bedroom, kitchen, dining room and living room are all features of the main floor. East and south facing front porch is perfect for enjoying morning coffee and sun's warmth on those cool winter afternoons. The 2-car detached garage with concrete floor is extra deep for storage and maybe a work bench. The oversized corner lot can possibly be split if there is more yard than you want and/or need. New furnace was installed in Jan 2025. Water heater was new in Sept 2015. There's also a 100-amp breaker panel with many electrical upgrades throughout the house.

Features:

  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: 2 stories
  • Exterior Description: Wood Siding
  • Kitchen Description: Butlers Pantry