SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$315,000 USD
22130 Cohoon Road
Hillman, Michigan 49746
USA
Hillman, Michigan 49746
USA
272.476 m2 ::
2,933 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 10.06 ha ::
24.86 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,156.03
Remarks:
Country charmer on approximately 25 picturesque acres just west of Hillman! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends rustic warmth with modern updates, featuring a beautifully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. A spacious family room offers the perfect gathering space, while the memory-making covered front porch welcomes you to slow down and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Outside, a 40x24 detached garage provides ample storage or workshop space. Conveniently located on a paved road, this property offers privacy, comfort, and the country lifestyle you?ve been dreaming of! Square footage is approximate and should be verified by the buyer or buyer's agent.
Features:
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Floors: Tile
- Security Features: Smoke Detector
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Lot Description: Fenced
- Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
- Basement and Foundation: Basement - Partial
Location:
22130 Cohoon Road, Hillman, Michigan 49746, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Northland
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 22130 Cohoon Road, Hillman, Michigan 49746, USA is currently for sale. 22130 Cohoon Road, Hillman, Michigan 49746, USA is listed for $315,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,933 sqft. If the property located at 22130 Cohoon Road, Hillman, Michigan 49746, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Hillman.