Homes For Sale: USA Arkansas Mountain Home 806 MEADOW LANE
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$169,900 USD

806 MEADOW LANE
Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653
USA
140.279 m2 :: 1,510 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.146 ha :: 0.36 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,211.12
Tax: 819 USD
Ron Wallace
CENTURY 21 LeMac Realty
1024 Highway 62 East,
Mountain Home, 72653, United States
Phone: 8704256356

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Do not miss this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath 1510 sq ft home in the middle of Mountain Home. This home boasts of newer vinyl and luminant flooring in all living areas, New Roof in March of 2026 and new HVAC system 2 only 2 years ago. The large fenced back yard for the fur babies and a deck to relax on and watch them play. RV parking and no subdivision restrictions. Locate near medical, shopping, Norfork Lake, Bull Lake, and the famous White River.

Features:

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System: Gas
  • Cooling System: Central AC

Location:

806 MEADOW LANE, Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 LeMac Realty

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 806 MEADOW LANE, Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653, USA is currently for sale. 806 MEADOW LANE, Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653, USA is listed for $169,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,510 sqft. If the property located at 806 MEADOW LANE, Mountain Home, Arkansas 72653, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Arkansas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mountain Home.