SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$249,900 USD
5639 Isleworth Court
Atlanta, Georgia 30349
USA
Atlanta, Georgia 30349
USA
130.617 m2 ::
1,406 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.057 ha ::
0.14 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,913.16
Remarks:
WELCOME HOME! this metrically maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom open floor plan oasis! As you walk in to the vaulted ceiling foyer looking into the living room, separate dining room, and light filled kitchen with a built in breakfast nook you'll notice the upgrades galore! Recently painted - very neutral! Newer cabinets & countertops & newer flooring! Bonus addition room air conditioned and only house in the neighborhood with the extra space makes a great bonus suite, office, playroom, or family room! Master on main features updated bathroom ensuite!! Two more great sized bedrooms with brand new updated hallway full bathroom! Backyard super usable with a deck with sun shades, chicken coop, and several raised garden beds perfect for kids & pets!
Features:
- Year Built: 1999
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
5639 Isleworth Court, Atlanta, Georgia 30349, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Results
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 5639 Isleworth Court, Atlanta, Georgia 30349, USA is currently for sale. 5639 Isleworth Court, Atlanta, Georgia 30349, USA is listed for $249,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,406 sqft. If the property located at 5639 Isleworth Court, Atlanta, Georgia 30349, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Georgia Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Atlanta.