Homes For Sale: USA Michigan Chelsea 10955 Scio Church Road
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$299,000 USD

10955 Scio Church Road
Chelsea, Michigan 48118
USA
94.758 m2 :: 1,020 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 4.071 ha :: 10.06 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,155.3
Tax: 4,361 USD
Bob Ziegler
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
213 W. Liberty Street Suite 300,
Ann Arbor, 48104, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Unique historic barn on 10 acres looking for someone to bring it back to its glory days. Barn has a 1 bedroom loft style apartment. Property is split into 2 five acre parcels. Sale is subject to Probate court approval. Property being sold 'as is'
Tax ID: G -07-34-400-026 For rear parcel info.

Features:

  • Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Exterior Description: Stone
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range
  • Utilities: Well

Location:

10955 Scio Church Road, Chelsea, Michigan 48118, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 10955 Scio Church Road, Chelsea, Michigan 48118, USA is currently for sale. 10955 Scio Church Road, Chelsea, Michigan 48118, USA is listed for $299,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1,020 sqft. If the property located at 10955 Scio Church Road, Chelsea, Michigan 48118, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Chelsea.