Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Hazel Crest 16808 Shea Avenue
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$140,000 USD

16808 Shea Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
USA
94.758 m2 :: 1,020 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.045 ha :: 0.11 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,477.4
Tax: 5,410 USD
CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.
1823 S. Michigan Ave.
Chicago, Illinois 60616, United States
Phone: 3123262121

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

***16808 Shea Ave in Hazel Crest!!!*** Charming brick Tudor-style home on an oversized lot in a quiet, friendly neighborhood. The main level features hardwood floors throughout and abundant natural light. Generously-sized bedrooms, a roof replaced approximately 10-12 years ago, and a newer furnace with updated ductwork (8 years old) add to the home's appeal. An excellent starter home or investment property, this solid home is ready for your updates and personal touch.

Features:

  • Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Utilities: Public Sewer
  • Basement and Foundation: Unfinished, Full basement

Location:

16808 Shea Avenue, Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 16808 Shea Avenue, Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429, USA is currently for sale. 16808 Shea Avenue, Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429, USA is listed for $140,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,020 sqft. If the property located at 16808 Shea Avenue, Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Hazel Crest.