SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$195,000 USD
106 Maulding St.
Marshall, Texas 75670
USA
Marshall, Texas 75670
USA
156.258 m2 ::
1,682 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.089 ha ::
0.22 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,247.9
Tax: 822 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to your dream home! This fully remodeled property offers a perfect blend of modern design and timeless charm, located just blocks from downtown Marshall. With nearly 1,700 square feet of living space, this home provides ample room for comfort and entertainment Key features include a spacious open concept, with nearly 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This home has been completely updated. Every detail has been addressed – new roof, windows, electrical, plumbing, fresh paint, new flooring, and modern fixtures. The new kitchen features brand-new stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, a stylish backsplash, and plenty of cabinet space. The new luxurious bathrooms have been Completely redone with contemporary tilework, upgraded vanities, and a large walk in shower in the master suite. New, large windows throughout provide an abundance of natural light. The bedrooms are all generously sized with ample closet space. The covered front porch is perfect for entertaining, relaxing after a long day. Enjoy the convenience of being close to downtown dining, shopping, and entertainment!
Features:
- Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1915
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Public Sewer
Location:
106 Maulding St., Marshall, Texas 75670, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 A Select Group
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 106 Maulding St., Marshall, Texas 75670, USA is currently for sale. 106 Maulding St., Marshall, Texas 75670, USA is listed for $195,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,682 sqft. If the property located at 106 Maulding St., Marshall, Texas 75670, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Marshall.