SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$305,200 USD
129 Brookgate Dr.
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579
USA
210.418 m2 ::
2,265 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,450.4
Remarks:
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the centrally situated Forestbrook/Brookgate community. As you step inside, a spacious living room greets you, featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace that seamlessly flows into a separate formal dining area. The kitchen is well-appointed with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Toward the back of the home, a bright and airy Carolina room provides abundant natural light and overlooks the expansive, fully fenced backyard. All three bedrooms are generously sized, including the primary suite, which features a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with a double-sink vanity. The backyard offers endless possibilities, ideal for adding a pool- with existing infrastructure for a pool and hookups for a hot tub already in place. This oversized outdoor space also includes detached storage, ample room for parking boats or RVs, and a dedicated pool pump room with an attached workshop. Residents of the Forestbrook community enjoy a low HOA, with optional access to an amenity center featuring a pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, and a playground.
Features:
- Year Built: 1981
Location:
129 Brookgate Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Palms Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 129 Brookgate Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA is currently for sale. 129 Brookgate Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA is listed for $305,200 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,265 sqft. If the property located at 129 Brookgate Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.