SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$298,000 USD
400 S Lake
Ishpeming, Michigan 49849
USA
Ishpeming, Michigan 49849
USA
95.315 m2 ::
1,026 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.04 ha ::
0.10 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,126.36
Remarks:
Welcome to easy, maintenance-free living in this thoughtfully designed new construction home, ideally located on a desirable corner lot just minutes from downtown Ishpeming. Whether you’re searching for the perfect starter home or looking to simplify with a comfortable retirement space, this property offers the best of both worlds. Enjoy the convenience of one level living featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a bright, open concept floor plan designed to maximize natural light. This home will be delivered turn key ready, simply move in and enjoy. The package includes completed landscaping and a driveway, making your transition seamless from day one. An added bonus: buyers who engage early in the construction process will have the opportunity to work with the builder and select certain finishes and features through available allowances, making it truly feel like your own. Construction is scheduled to begin in April as weather permits, now is the perfect time to secure your new home!
Features:
- Year Built: 2026
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Condition: New Construction
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
400 S Lake, Ishpeming, Michigan 49849, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Prime Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 400 S Lake, Ishpeming, Michigan 49849, USA is currently for sale. 400 S Lake, Ishpeming, Michigan 49849, USA is listed for $298,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,026 sqft. If the property located at 400 S Lake, Ishpeming, Michigan 49849, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Ishpeming.