Homes For Sale: USA Minnesota Browerville 25344 Lagrand Road
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$327,900 USD

25344 Lagrand Road
Browerville, Minnesota 56438
USA
134.705 m2 :: 1,450 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.457 ha :: 1.13 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,434.13
Tax: 2,190 USD
Brian Flaten
CENTURY 21 First Realty
1124 Broadway Street,
Alexandria, 56308, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home situated on a spacious lot of over 1 acre at the end of a quiet dead-end road. This property offers excellent curb appeal with a classic brick front and durable steel siding for low-maintenance living. Inside, the home has been very well cared for and provides a comfortable layout for everyday living. Outside, you’ll find a large 30x40 storage shed/workshop—perfect for hobbies, extra storage, or workspace. Enjoy the privacy and peaceful setting while still having plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or additional improvements. A great opportunity for those looking for space, functionality, and a well-kept home in a quiet location.

Features:

  • Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Style: 1 Level Ranch
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
  • Heating System: Wood, Baseboard
  • Cooling System: Wall Unit
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage