Homes For Sale: USA Texas Willis 13488 Enchanted Cove
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$249,000 USD

13488 Enchanted Cove
Willis, Texas 77318
USA
124.858 m2 :: 1,344 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home
Land size: 0.502 ha :: 1.24 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,994.21
Tax: 1,415 USD
CENTURY 21 Tevas
2505 S. Park Ave. Unit B
Pearland, Texas 77581, United States
Phone: 832-615-6742

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Tucked away on over an acre of land in the peaceful Enchanted Cove community, this property offers a great opportunity for someone looking for space, privacy, and a quiet lifestyle near Lake Conroe. Situated on approximately 1.24 acres, the home provides plenty of room to enjoy outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing away from the city noise. The home features about 1,344 square feet of living space with a functional layout that offers flexibility to fit your needs. Located in Willis with convenient access to I-45, shopping, dining, and Lake Conroe recreation, this property combines country-style living with accessibility to everyday conveniences. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, rental investment, or a project with potential, this property offers a great canvas to make your vision come to life.

Features:

  • Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Building age: 21-30 years old
  • Utilities: Septic tank