SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$269,500 USD
3415 Northpointe Blvd.
Little River, South Carolina 29566
USA
Little River, South Carolina 29566
USA
173.444 m2 ::
1,867 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.101 ha ::
0.25 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,553.76
Remarks:
If you've been searching for a home that feels truly cared for---the kind where you can just move in and start living---this one in North Pointe might be exactly what you've been waiting for. Set on an oversized lot in Little River, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a little extra breathing room both inside and out. There's something special about having that added space---whether it's for weekend get-togethers, letting pets run freely, or simply enjoying a quiet evening in your own backyard. And with the fully fenced yard already in place, it's ready for all of it. Inside, you'll notice right away that this isn't a home that's been left untouched. Over the past several years, thoughtful upgrades have been made that make everyday living easier and more comfortable. The kitchen has been refreshed with soft-close cabinets and a Shelf Genie organization system that makes everything feel effortless and within reach. Major appliances---including the range, over-range microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer---have all been updated, so you can settle in without the to-do list. Comfort has also been a priority here. The crawl space has been fully encapsulated with a drainage system, HVAC ductwork has been replaced and enhanced with additional vents to better warm the primary bedroom, and the home has been freshly painted throughout. New carpet and flooring add to the clean, move-in-ready feel, while updated gutters with guards help keep maintenance simple. For added peace of mind, a SimpliSafe security system is already in place---just another detail that shows how much care has gone into this home. This is the kind of place where the big things have already been handled, so you can focus on making it your own. A comfortable layout, meaningful upgrades, and a spacious lot---all in a welcoming Little River community---come together to create a home that simply feels right the moment you walk in.