Homes For Sale: USA Texas Marshall 2907 Acadia St.
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$185,000 USD

2907 Acadia St.
Marshall, Texas 75672
USA
157.187 m2 :: 1,692 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.138 ha :: 0.34 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,176.91
Tax: 3,106 USD
Karley Keith
CENTURY 21 A Select Group
215 East Travis Street,
Marshall, 75670, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Charming 1955 brick home in a peaceful Marshall, TX neighborhood. It is 1962 sq ft of character with modern comfort. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a cozy living room with a fireplace, generous room sizes, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the patio overlooking a spacious, open backyard. The perfect area for entertaining, gardening, or play. Mature trees and a welcoming front yard add curb appeal. Ideal for those seeking charm with opportunity to personalize, this mid-century gem is close to local schools, parks, I-20, and downtown Marshall. Schedule a showing today.

Features:

  • Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Utilities: City water, Public Sewer
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Location:

2907 Acadia St., Marshall, Texas 75672, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 A Select Group

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2907 Acadia St., Marshall, Texas 75672, USA is currently for sale. 2907 Acadia St., Marshall, Texas 75672, USA is listed for $185,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,692 sqft. If the property located at 2907 Acadia St., Marshall, Texas 75672, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Marshall.