Homes For Sale: USA Florida Tampa 5156 Tennis Court Circle
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$159,500 USD

5156 Tennis Court Circle
Tampa, Florida 33617
USA
130.432 m2 :: 1,404 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 1,222.82
Coleen Garner
CENTURY 21 Elite Locations, Inc.
11406 North Dale Mabry Highway Suite 107,
Tampa, 33618, United States
Phone: 8139600999

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and location. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, fresh interior paint, and new blinds, this home is truly move-in ready. The spacious, updated kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage and modern appliances, creating a space that is both stylish and practical for everyday living. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas,all overlooking the screened patio and private backyard, making it ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Downstairs, you'll find a convenient half bath for guests, while upstairs both bedrooms feature walk-in closets, providing plenty of storage space. Step outside to enjoy the screened patio and fenced backyard, your own private retreat. A utility closet located off the patio adds extra convenience and storage. Ideally located near Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, Museum of Science and Industry, and University of South Florida, this home offers easy access to entertainment, education, and everyday essentials. Don’t miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained condo in a prime location, schedule your showing today!