Homes For Sale: USA Wisconsin Beloit 1656 Oakwood Avenue
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$295,000 USD

1656 Oakwood Avenue
Beloit, Wisconsin 53511
USA
177.532 m2 :: 1,911 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,661.62
Trisha Dunaway
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
4962 Hononegah Road,
Roscoe, 61073, United States
Phone: 8155191842

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Beautifully maintained and rich with original character, this brick home offers an impressive blend of charm and versatility. The main level features hardwood floors, arched openings, niches, and the iconic St. Charles vintage kitchen cabinets, complemented by recent improvements including a new roof, siding, and refinished floors. The top floor offers exceptional flexibility with two bedrooms, a full kitchen, bath, living area, flex room (that could be completed into a bedroom), and a private exterior entrance ideal for extended stay guests or multi-use living arrangements. The basement has a full bath and a partially finished rec space ready for your vision. The yard, two-car garage, and inviting back porch completes this rare opportunity.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1952
  • Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener