SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$227,500 USD
4520 Lighthouse Dr. , 29D
Little River, South Carolina 29566
USA
Little River, South Carolina 29566
USA
133.59 m2 ::
1,438 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 1,702.91
Remarks:
Tucked along a peaceful pond in the Lighthouse Pointe at Lightkeepers Village community, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo feels like a quiet retreat from the moment you walk in. Sunlight pours through skylights and a soaring vaulted ceiling, giving the main living space an open, airy vibe that instantly feels like home---perfect for cozy nights in or hosting friends. The layout just makes sense. The spacious primary suite is set apart for privacy, complete with a large closet and an en-suite bath with dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms on the opposite side offer space for guests, family, or a home office. You'll also love the convenience of a full laundry room right off the foyer---washer, dryer, and extra storage included. One of the best spots in the home? The Carolina room. With tile floors, a ceiling fan, and calming pond views, it's the space you'll enjoy every morning with coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Step outside to the patio and you've got the perfect backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. For additional storage there is a finished attic with storage bins. Living in Lightkeepers Village means more than just a beautiful home----it's a lifestyle. Set along the Intracoastal Waterway, this established community features a scenic boardwalk around the marina, a waterfront walkway, pool, clubhouse with fitness room, kitchen, and library. Neighbors gather for events throughout the year, including the Christmas Yacht Regatta. And when you're ready to explore, you're just minutes from Cherry Grove Beach, Barefoot Landing, golf, shopping, dining, and everything the Grand Strand offers. Whether you're looking for a full-time home or a coastal getaway, this one offers easy, laid-back living every day.