SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$216,400 USD
1037 Stanton Pl. , 1037
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579
USA
128.388 m2 ::
1,382 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Townhouse
Sale price per sqm: 1,685.46
Remarks:
Experience the effortless charm of a home that feels brand new in the highly sought-after Sawgrass East community. This exceptional 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome has been meticulously maintained as a vacation retreat, ensuring it remains in pristine, condition. The interior has been revitalized with a fresh coat of paint and stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering a modern, cohesive aesthetic that is as durable as it is stylish. Whether you are searching for a turnkey primary residence or an investment property to add to your portfolio, this move-in-ready gem offers a rare level of polish and care in a desirable Carolins Forest neighborhood. ?Beyond the interior, the living space extends outdoors to a private, screened-in back porch, creating the ultimate sanctuary for morning coffee or evening sunsets while overlooking serene lake and fountain views. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Carolina Forest, this property provides unparalleled access to the very best of Myrtle Beach. With immediate proximity to International Drive, Highways 501 and 31, and Grissom Parkway, you are just minutes away from the sandy shores of the Atlantic, premier shopping at Tanger Outlets, top-tier medical centers, and highly-rated local schools. Don't miss this opportunity to own a meticulously cared-for home that offers both convenience and coastal tranquility.
Features:
- Year Built: 2006
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
1037 Stanton Pl. , 1037, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA